Indoor Golf Simulators in Clearwater, FL

5 venues in Clearwater, FL.

Clearwater indoor golf: TrackMan social bays with a separately bookable putting experience

Golf Social on US Highway 19 combines TrackMan course play with food, drinks and a PuttView putting area. It explicitly welcomes walk-ins and spectators, making it a clearer recreational choice than a training appointment. The putting area has its own booking language, so check what is included rather than assuming every extra activity is free.

Official Golf Social homepage checked October 17, 2026. This one-option shortlist is not an inventory count or live availability. The reviewed page does not establish a numeric hourly tariff. It inconsistently labels technology on its linked About page, so TrackMan is the supported brand without asserting a specific hardware model.

Golf Social

Clearwater — 23250 US Highway 19 North

Public TrackMan bays accommodate one to six players, with virtual rounds, practice, games and swing data. The venue lists rental clubs for men, women, children and left-handed players, plus food, drinks and spectator access. Hours are 10 AM–9 PM Sunday–Thursday and 10 AM–11 PM Friday–Saturday. Walk-ins are accepted, but reservations are recommended at peak times. Cancellation with less than twenty-four hours' notice incurs fifty percent of reserved bay fees. PuttView is separately bookable; confirm its price and your simulator rate.

Reserve Golf Social Clearwater and confirm simulator and putting charges — official website

Details checked October 17, 2026. Sources: operator websites linked above. Confirm current terms directly before booking. Report a correction

Choosing indoor golf in Clearwater

Quick answers drawn from what the 5 listings here record. We do not rank venues as cheapest or best; missing details are left unknown.

Want lessons, or just play?

2 of 5 listings list indoor lessons or a PGA professional on staff. If you only want bay time, a lesson listing does not guarantee open practice slots.

Golf Galaxy - Clearwater · GolfBays

Booking for a family or group?

1 list private events, buyouts, or private suites. Age rules and live availability are not confirmed here; check any recorded capacity with the operator before booking.

GolfBays

Booking comparison

Compare the details each venue has listed. Membership prices are not public-play rates; an hourly headline does not establish public or member eligibility. Listed hours and booking links do not show live bay availability. Confirm details with the venue before booking.

Compare booking details for every venue in Clearwater
VenueVerified booking detailsAccessPricingListed equipmentActivitiesTravelGroupBookingDirections
GOLFTEC ClearwaterNon-members allowed: Not confirmed
Price unit: Not confirmed
Clubs: Not confirmed
Ages allowed: Not confirmed
People per bay: Not confirmed
Access model not listed
Reservation policy not listed
Membership availability not listed
Not listedEquipment not listedNot listedAddress: 23894 US Hwy 19 N #20, Clearwater, FL, 33765
Setting not listed
Left-handed bays not listedVisit websiteDirections
Golf Galaxy - ClearwaterNon-members allowed: Not confirmed
Price unit: Not confirmed
Clubs: Not confirmed
Ages allowed: Not confirmed
People per bay: Not confirmed
Access model not listed
Reservation policy not listed
Membership availability not listed
Approx. Hourly: $99.99 (/hour)In-bay equipment not listedLessonsAddress: 2753 Gulf To Bay Blvd, Clearwater, FL, 33759
Setting not listed
Left-handed bays not listed
Pro Shop
Check bookingDirections
GolfBaysNon-members allowed: Not confirmed
Price unit: Not confirmed
Clubs: Not confirmed
Ages allowed: Not confirmed
People per bay: Not confirmed
Access model not listed
Reservation policy not listed
Membership availability not listed
Approx. Membership: $250.00Listed technology: TrackMan
Listed technology: Uneekor
Listed technology: TruGolf
Listed technology: SkyTrak
Listed launch monitor: TrackMan iO
Listed launch monitor: Uneekor EYE MINI
Listed launch monitor: SkyTrak+
Listed launch monitor: Garmin Approach R10
Listed launch monitor: FlightScope Mevo+
Listed launch monitor: ProTee VX
Lessons
Group entertainment
Address: 4600 140th Ave N Unit 180, Clearwater, FL, 33762
Standalone building
1 bay
Left-handed bays available
Pro Shop
PGA Pro on Staff
Visit websiteDirections
PURE SCIENCE GOLF - Feather SoundNon-members allowed: Not confirmed
Price unit: Not confirmed
Clubs: Not confirmed
Ages allowed: Not confirmed
People per bay: Not confirmed
Access model not listed
Reservation policy not listed
Membership availability not listed
Not listedEquipment not listedNot listedAddress: 2325 Ulmerton Rd #23, Clearwater, FL, 33762
Setting not listed
Left-handed bays not listedVisit websiteDirections
Par 4 The CourseNon-members allowed: Not confirmed
Price unit: Not confirmed
Clubs: Not confirmed
Ages allowed: Not confirmed
People per bay: Not confirmed
Access model not listed
Reservation policy not listed
Membership availability not listed
Not listedEquipment not listedNot listedAddress: 22069 US Hwy 19 N, Clearwater, FL, 33765
Setting not listed
Left-handed bays not listedVisit websiteDirections

Play nearby, practice indoors

Browse golf courses near Clearwater

Golf courses near Clearwater include Cove Cay Country Club and Feather Sound Country Club. Check each course directly for public access, then sharpen your game at the indoor simulators above.

Course data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Indoor golf services in Clearwater

Find Clearwater venues by launch monitor

Find Clearwater venues by simulator brand

Why indoor golf in Clearwater

Outdoor golf weather in Clearwater ranges from average summer highs near 87°F to average winter lows around 56°F (based on 10 years of climate data), so the indoor bays here keep your game going year-round, whatever the season.

What to expect in Clearwater

Golf simulator brands in Clearwater

Indoor golf in Clearwater: FAQ

How many golfers fit a Golf Social Clearwater bay?

The operator says each bay accommodates one to six players. Tell the venue about any additional spectators or larger group when arranging your visit.

Do I have to join Golf Social before playing?

Its homepage offers ordinary bay reservations and expressly accepts walk-ins. Memberships are additional options; reserve ahead during peak periods to secure a bay.

Can left-handed golfers rent clubs at Golf Social?

Yes. Its FAQ lists left-handed rental clubs as well as men's, women's and children's clubs. Ask about the rental charge and available sizes when booking.

Is Golf Social's PuttView green automatically free with a simulator?

Do not assume so. Although the FAQ says guests can access it, it also says the PuttView putting bay can be booked like a TrackMan bay. Confirm the fee and inclusion for your session.

What is Golf Social's late-cancellation charge?

Its FAQ says cancellations under twenty-four hours before the reservation are charged fifty percent of the reserved bay fees.

Can friends come to Golf Social just to watch and eat?

Yes. The operator explicitly welcomes people who want to watch, eat, drink and socialize while others play. Confirm seating arrangements for a larger spectator group.